Senior Management Team

Bill Crim

President and Chief Executive Officer

Chris Bray

Vice President of Collective Impact Operations

Rick Larsen

Chief Development Officer

Scott McLeod

Vice President of Collective Impact Partnerships

Danya Pastuszek

Vice President of Strategy

Jerilyn Oldroyd Stowe

Chief Marketing and Engagement Officer

Administration

Stacey Earle

Director, Human Resources and Administration

Garet Hawley

Human Resources Specialist

Andy Livingston

Senior Executive Assistant

Zahraa Obaid

Administrative Assistant

Collective Impact Team

Tyler Asman

Director of Training and Improvement

Lauren Birge

Director of Community School Partnerships

Emily Burt

CI Administrative Assistant

Carmela Castaneda

Program Manager of AmeriCorps Initiative

Alison Cundiff

Database Training Manager

Lindsey Edwards

Senior Director of Place Based Initiatives

Becky Eisinger Land

Partnership Data Director

Elizabeth Garbe

Senior Director of Government Relations and Public Policy

Eryn Gorang

Woodrow Wilson Community School Director

Hayley Holland

Partnership Director, Promise Park City

Korey Klein

Data Operations Director

Stephanie Linton

Director of Community School Partnerships

Jeff McNeal

Data Analyst

Rosemary Mitchell

Community School Director at South Kearns Elementary

Meredith Muller

Roosevelt Elementary Community School Director

Kyle Price

Guadalupe Community School Director

Julie Ramos

Grants Manager

Maribel Rodriguez

Granger Elementary Community School Director

Brayden Schut

Data and Learning Assistant

Abram Sherrod

Lincoln Elementary Community School Director

Sophie Siebach

Moss Elementary Community School Director

Tiffany Tamllos

Data Integration Manager

Amy Terpstra

Senior Partnership Director

Steve Whatcott

Network Director, Promise Kearns

Financial Services

Rasha Al Khayro

Financial Services Specialist

Courtney Archer

Accounts Payable Specialist

Derek Hofmann

Financial Services Specialist

Iuliana Petrescu

Financial Services Director

Fili Soakai

Controller

Marketing

Emilia Comai

Community and Advocacy Engagement Coordinator

Tim Coray

Content Marketing Manager

Chloie Dale

Marketing Administrative Assistant

Jenn Johnson

Graphic Designer

MacKenzie Knight

Volunteer Engagement Coordinator

Igor Limansky

Director of Grassroots Communication and Engagement

Heather MacDonald

Senior Director of Volunteer Engagement

Chelsea Nelson

Senior Director of Content and Digital Marketing

Rachel Patterson

Donor Engagement Coordinator

Blythe Penn

Website and Email Marketing Manager

Darren Peterson

Creative Director

Ashlee Rauzon

Events Marketing Director

Stephanie Rokich

Volunteer Engagement Manager

Resource Development

Amy Bosworth

Vice President of Corporate Engagement

James Brown

Senior Corporate Engagement Advisor

Rochelle Davis

Resource Development Assistant

Zenia Frendt

Leadership Giving Director | Women's Leadership Council/Tocqueville Society

Tim Harrison

Community Engagement Director

Jake Housel

Corporate Engagement Advisor

Dave Meanea

Database Administrator

Lisa Newman

Executive Assistant

Megan Richards

Business Development Manager

Asia Rikard

Corporate Engagement Advisor

Kristi Smith

Grant Writing Specialist

Cherie Stater

Corporate Engagement Advisor

Mike Watts

Corporate Engagement Advisor

2-1-1 Information and Referral

Chiara Cameron

2-1-1 Director

Kayla Burton

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Jennifer Cabral

Utah Health Corps Member

Sandra Carpio

2-1-1 Operations Manager

Gloria Castaneda

2-1-1 Lead Resource Specialist

Kylie Christensen

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Greg Denmark

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Anna Fonnesbeck

2-1-1 Database Administrator

Patricia Garcia

2-1-1 Bilingual Information Specialist

Minerva Garcia

2-1-1 Navigator

Luisana Gomez

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Alexandra Meza

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Boo Reiser

2-1-1 Partnership Development Manager

John Rokich

2-1-1 Resource Specialist

Aileen Truong

Seasonal Information Specialist

Delys Velazquez

2-1-1 Outreach Coordinator

Juan Villanueva

2-1-1 Outreach and Disaster Coordinator

Kaylene Wilson

2-1-1 Operations Lead Specialist

Gabriela Zavala Orozco

Seasonal Information Specialist