Senior Management Team

Bill Crim

President and Chief Executive Officer

Chris Bray

VP of Collective Impact

Rebecca Dutson

Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

Kevin Grimmett

Chief Financial Officer

Jerilyn Oldroyd Stowe

Vice President of Marketing and Communications


Stacey Earle

Operations Director

Garet Hawley

Human Resources Specialist

Andy Livingston

Senior Executive Assistant

Brayden Schut

Administrative Assistant

Collective Impact Team

Mara Behles Dean

Continuous Improvement Manager, Data Integration

Lauren Birge

Kearns Junior High Community School Director

Carmela Castaneda

Granite Park Junior High Community School Director

Antonio Castillo

Partnership Director, Promise Midvale

Tim Coray

Director, Community School Partnerships

Lindsey Edwards

Senior Director of Community School Partnerships

Becky Eisinger

Continuous Improvement Manager, Partnerships

Chris Ellis

Partnership Director, Early Learning Outcomes

Elizabeth Garbe

Senior Director of Government Relations and Public Policy

Korey Klein

Data Operations Director

Stephanie Linton

Oquirrh Hills Elementary Community School Director

Amanda Matthews

Lincoln Elementary Community School Director

Scott McLeod

Associate Vice President, Collective Impact

Jeff McNeal

Data Analyst

Meredith Muller

Roosevelt Elementary Community School Director

Megan Olsen

Cottonwood High Community School Director

Danya Pastuszek

Senior Director of Analytics and Learning

Kyle Price

Guadalupe Community School Director

Matt Quigley

Collective Impact Administrative Assistant

Maribel Rodriguez

Granger Elementary Community School Director

Nate Salazar

South Kearns Elementary Community School Director

Sophie Siebach

Moss Elementary Community School Director

Matthew Smith

Partnership Director, College Readiness and Completion

Sean Strickland

Woodrow Wilson Elementary Community School Director

Steve Whatcott

Kearns High School Community School Director

Financial Services

Rasha Al Khayro

Financial Services Specialist

Courtney Archer

Accounts Payable Specialist

Derek Hofmann

Financial Services Specialist

Iuliana Petrescu

Financial Services Director


Emilia Comai

Community and Advocacy Engagement Coordinator

Alison Cundiff

Corporate Volunteer Engagement Coordinator

Caitlin Hadley

Events Marketing Director

Jenn Johnson

Graphic Designer

Heather MacDonald

Volunteer and Community Engagement Director

Chelsea Nelson

Senior Director of Content and Digital Marketing

Rachel Patterson

Marketing Administrative Assistant

Darren Peterson

Creative Director

Stephanie Rokich

Community Volunteer Engagement Coordinator

Resource Development

Amy Bosworth

Corporate Relations Director

James Brown

Community Investment Advisor

Rochelle Davis

Resource Development Assistant

Zenia Frendt

Leadership Giving Director | Women's Leadership Council/Tocqueville Society

Tim Harrison

Leadership Giving Director

Dave Meanea

Database Administrator

Lisa Newman

Resource Development Assistant

McCall Pitcher

Community Investment Advisor

Megan Richards

Community Investment Advisor

Asia Rikard

Community Investment Advisor

Kristi Smith

Grant Writing Specialist

Greg Summerhays

Principal Gifts Director

Allison Temnick

Community Investment Advisor

Mike Watts

Community Investment Advisor

2-1-1 Information and Referral

Chiara Cameron

2-1-1 Director

Kay Bailey

2-1-1 Operations Lead Specialist

Kayla Burton

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Sandra Carpio

2-1-1 Operations Manager

Gloria Castaneda

2-1-1 Lead Resource Specialist

Greg Denmark

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Anna Fonnesbeck

2-1-1 Database Administrator

Minerva Garcia

2-1-1 Project Lead

Patricia Garcia

2-1-1 Bilingual Information Specialist

Luisana Gomez

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Jeannette Hunt

2-1-1 Navigator

Chris Ligerman

Utah Health Corps Information Specialist

Alexandra Meza

2-1-1 Information Specialist

Boo Reiser

2-1-1 Project Manager

John Rokich

2-1-1 Resource Specialist

Aileen Truong

Utah Health Corps Information Specialist

Delys Velazquez

2-1-1 Bilingual Information Specialist

Juan Villanueva

2-1-1 Outreach and Disaster Coordinator

Gabriela Zavala Orozco

Utah Health Corps Information Specialist